SANKER CUP 2019

SANKER CUP 2019
 

Estonian Open - Tallinn Bulldog 2014March 1 and 2 in Tallinn, Estonia hosted an international tournament Estonian Open - Tallinn Bulldog 2014 was held. The competition involved teams Minsk Karate Federation, including athletes from our club. By the results of Estonian Open MKF team took 6th place in the team score of the 34 teams who won medals.

Take this opportunity to congratulate the athletes Federation became winners of the competition:
  Anastasiya Khristenko, 1st place in female kumite 16-17 +59 kg
  Vadim Zagrekov, 3rd place in male kumite 16-17 -68 kg
  Vitaly Rak, 3rd place in male kumite -75 kg
  Alexey Pavlutchenkov, 1st place in male kumite -84 kg
  Alexander Trafimovitch, 2nd place in male kumite 84+ kg
  Alexey Pavlutchenkov, 3rd place in male kumite ABS

MKF team took 3rd place in team kumite competitions. Congratulations to the kumite team members: Alexander Trafimovitch, Vitaly Rak, Nikolay Stalmakhovich.

Besides athletes seven judges from Minsk Karate Federation participated in the competition .


Places:
  7, Niakrasava str, room 610 - 6 floor, Minsk, Belarus (open the map).
To get the detailed information about training process you can call (unfortunately only in Russian):
+375 29 611 7907 - Pavel (karate)
+375 29 371 3501 - Michael (karate)
+375 29 361 5668 - Darya (karate)
+375 29 632 0223 - Alesya (taekwondo)
Actual schedule (from September 1, 2019 to May 31, 2020 - updated August 21, 2019 (Russian only), download):

 № Тренер Группа Дни недели Время Зал Примечание
 1  Пятько П.С. 
 (Каратэ) 
 3–5 год 
 (9–12 лет) 
 Сборная 
 (12+ лет) 
 1–2 год 
 (7–9 лет) 
 Взрослые 
 (16+ лет) 
 Пн,Вт,Ср,Чт,Пт 
 
 Пн,Ср,Пт 
 
 Вт,Чт 
 
 Вт,Чт,Сб 
 
 16:00 – 17:30 
 
 20:00 – 22:00 
 
 17:30 – 18:30 
 
 Вт,Чт: 20:00 – 22:00 
 Сб: 09:00 – 11:00
 Пн,Ср,Пт: Весь зал 
 Вт,Чт: ½ зала 
 Весь зал 
 
 ½ зала 
 
 Весь зал 
 
 
 
 
 
 ОФП с элементами
 каратэ
 
 
 2  Кость М.Б. 
 (Каратэ) 
 2–3 год 
 (8–10 лет) 
 1–2 год 
 (7–9 лет) 
 1–2 год 
 (5–7 лет) 
 1 год 
 (5–6 лет) 
 Пн,Ср,Пт 
 
 Пн,Пт 
 
 Вт,Чт 
 
 Ср,Сб 
 
 17:30 – 18:45 
 
 18:45 – 19:45 
 
 18:30 – 19:30 
 
 Ср: 18:45 – 19:45 
 Сб: 11:00 – 12:00 
 ½ зала 
 
 ½ зала 
 
 ½ зала 
 
 ½ зала 
 
 ОФП с элементами
 каратэ
 ОФП с элементами
 каратэ
 ОФП с элементами
 каратэ
 ОФП с элементами
 каратэ
 3  Винцукевич Д.П. 
 (Каратэ) 
 1–4 год 
 (8–10 лет) 
 2–3 год 
 (6–8 лет) 
 1–2 год 
 (7–8 лет) 
 1 год 
 (5–6 лет) 
 Пн,Ср,Пт 
 
 Пн,Ср,Пт 
 
 Пн,Пт 
 
 Ср,Сб 
 
 09:00 – 10:30 
 
 17:30 – 18:45 
 
 18:45 – 19:45 
 
 Ср: 18:45 – 19:45 
 Сб: 12:00 – 13:00 
 Весь зал 
 
 ½ зала 
 
 ½ зала 
 
 ½ зала 
 
 ОФП с элементами
 каратэ
 ОФП с элементами
 каратэ
 ОФП с элементами
 каратэ
 ОФП с элементами
 каратэ
 4  Пятько П.С. 
 Кость М.Б. 
 Винцукевич Д.П. 
 (Каратэ) 
 Родители 
 занимающихся 
 
 
 Вс 
 
 
 
 10:00 — 11:15 
 
 
 
 Весь зал 
 
 
 
 "Знакомство с
 каратэ" 
 
 
 5  Чернявская А.Г. 
 (Таэквондо) 
 1–2 год 
 (5–6 лет) 
 2–3 год 
 (7–8 лет) 
 
 3–4 год 
 (8–10 лет) 
 Вт,Сб 
 
 Вт,Чт,Сб 
 
 
 Вт,Чт,Сб 
 
 Вт: 18:00 – 19:00 
 Сб: 13:00 – 14:00 
 Вт: 17:00 – 18:00 
 Чт: 18:00 – 19:00 
 Сб: 12:00 – 13:00 
 Вт,Чт: 19:00 – 20:00 
 Сб: 11:00 – 12:00 
 ½ зала 
 
 ½ зала 
 
 
 ½ зала 
 
 ОФП с элементами
 таэквондо
 ОФП с элементами
 таэквондо
 
 ОФП с элементами
 таэквондо

 

Schedule for the summer season (from June 1, 2019 to August 31, 2019 - updated June 18, 2019 (Russian only), download):

 

 № Тренер Группа Дни недели Время Зал Примечание
 1 Пятько П.С.
 (Каратэ)
 3-5 год
 (9-12 лет)
 3-5 год
 (9-12 лет)
 3-5 год
 (9-12 лет)
 Взрослые
 (16+ лет)
 Родители
 спортсменов
 01.06-30.06:
 Пн, Вт, Чт, Пт
 01.07-21.07:
 Пн, Ср, Пт
 22.07-31.08:
 Пн - Пт
 01.06-31.08:
 Пн, Вт, Чт, Пт
 01.06-31.08:
 Чт
 15:30-17:00 
 
 15:30-17:00 
 
 15:30-17:00 
 
 20:00-22:00 
 
 20:00-22:00 
 
 Весь зал 
 
 Весь зал 
 
 Весь зал 
 
 Весь зал 
 
 Весь зал 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 2 Винцукевич Д.П. /
 Кость М.Б.
 (Каратэ)
 1-2 год
 (7-8 лет)
 1-2 год
 (7-8 лет)
 Новички
 (5-7 лет)
 01.06-31.07:
 Пн, Ср, Пт
 01.08-31.08:
 Пн, Вт, Чт, Пт
 01.06-31.08:
 Пн, Ср, Пт
 17:30-18:45 
 
 17:30-18:45 
 
 18:45-19:45 
 
 Весь зал 
 
 Весь зал 
 
 Весь зал 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 3 Чернявская А.Г.
 (Таэквондо)
 1 год
 (5-6 лет)
 2 год
 (6-7 лет)
 3 год
 (7-8 лет)
 01.06-30.06:
 Вт, Чт
 01.06-30.06:
 Вт, Чт
 01.06-30.06:
 Вт, Чт
 19:00-20:00 
 
 18:30-20:00 
 
 17:30-19:00 
 
 Весь зал 
 
 Весь зал 
 
 Весь зал 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


We offer a video about Zvyagel Open 2014 created by our club athlete, Siarhei Panasiuk.


Last weekend, February 16th in Novograd Volynsky an open tournament of Ukrain on karate Zvyagel Open 2014 was held. MKF team took a part in this tornament. Athletes from our club was included in this team.

Pleased to announce that the MKF team finished fourth out of twenty-four in the team scores!

Take this opportunity to congratulate the winners, which ensured the success kompandy IFC. Least of MKF athletest which won medals during tournament (in russian):


Kumite traning sessionIn February from 8 till 9 2014 kumite training session for 12-13 years old will held. Session will be dedicated to technical and tactical trainings.

Goals and objectives

Promotion of healthy lifestyles among young people.
Mastering sporting athletes and coaches in Minsk.
Popularization of karate in Minsk.
Strengthening of friendly relations between organizations cultivate karate.

Time and venue.

Practice session will be held from 8 to 9 February 2014 at "Junior" sport club (38 Skripnikova str).

Participants.

12-13 y.o. athletes from MKF and invited organizations are allowed to participate in traininf session.

Program

Tactical practice and trainings: connection between kicking and punching techniques, sparring practices.


February 2, 2014 in sport complex "Spartak" which is situated in Minsk at 11 Bierut street map Minsk city karate competitions was held. $0 athletes from 4 clubs was compete in 14 categories.

Congratulations to all the winners!

According to the results of the competition was formed team of karate in Minsk.

Full list of winners in all categories you can find below.



 № sort icon Наименование  Дата  Место  Примечания 
 1  УТС по ТТП  10.08.18 – 22.08.18  Некрасова,7, СК "Сэнкё"  Сборная Клуба по возрастам 
 2  Кубок Житомира – Dojo Cup  24.08.18 – 26.08.18  Житомир, Украина  Состав сборной по итогам сбора 
 3  Физкультурно-спортивный праздник "Старт сезона"  01.09.18 или 02.09.18  Минск  Программа праздника разрабатывается Оргкомитетом 
 4  1-й Этап МГЛК  22.09.18 – 23.09.18  Калиновского,111   
 5  Кубок РБ  29.09.18 – 30.09.18  Минск  Место проведения и условия участия уточняются 
 6  Sanker Cup 2018  12.10.18 – 13.10.18  Минск-Арена "Велодром"   
 7  Семинар Такаши Ямагучи  26.10.18 – 28.10.18  Некрасова,7, СК "Сэнкё"  Дополнительная информация на веб-странице МФК в FB 
 8  УТС по ТТП  29.10.18 – 03.11.18  Некрасова,7, СК "Сэнкё"  Сборная Клуба по возрастам 
 9  2-й Этап МГЛК  24.11.18 – 25.11.18  Калиновского,111   
 10  Кубок Львова  01.12.18 – 02.12.18  Львов, Украина  Сборная Клуба по итогам сезона 
 11  Аттестационный Экзамен  22.12.2018  Некрасова,7, СК "Сэнкё"   
 12  УТС по ОФП и СФП  24.12.18 – 29.12.18  Некрасова,7, СК "Сэнкё"  Сборная Клуба по возрастам 
 13  УТС по ТТП  02.01.19 – 06.01.19  Некрасова,7, СК "Сэнкё"  Сборная Клуба по возрастам 
 14  3-й Этап МГЛК  19.01.19 – 20.01.19  Калиновского,111  Возможен перенос даты проведения 

* - changes aviavable


 № sort icon Наименование  Дата  Место  Примечания 
 1  УТС по ТТП  10.08.18 – 22.08.18  Некрасова,7, СК "Сэнкё"  Сборная Клуба по возрастам 
 2  Кубок Житомира – Dojo Cup  24.08.18 – 26.08.18  Житомир, Украина  Состав сборной по итогам сбора 
 3  1-й Этап МГЛК  22.09.18 – 23.09.18  Калиновского,111   
 4  Кубок РБ  29.09.18 – 30.09.18  Минск  Место проведения и условия участия уточняются 
 5  Sanker Cup 2018  12.10.18 – 13.10.18  Минск-Арена "Велодром"   
 6  Семинар Такаши Ямагучи  26.10.18 – 28.10.18  Некрасова,7, СК "Сэнкё"  Дополнительная информация на веб-странице МФК в FB 
 7  УТС по ТТП  29.10.18 – 03.11.18  Некрасова,7, СК "Сэнкё"  Сборная Клуба по возрастам 
 8  2-й Этап МГЛК  24.11.18 – 25.11.18  Калиновского,111   
 9  Кубок Львова  01.12.18 – 02.12.18  Львов, Украина  Сборная Клуба по итогам сезона 
 10  УТС по ОФП и СФП  24.12.18 – 29.12.18  Некрасова,7, СК "Сэнкё"  Сборная Клуба по возрастам 
 11  УТС по ТТП  02.01.19 – 06.01.19  Некрасова,7, СК "Сэнкё"  Сборная Клуба по возрастам 
 12  3-й Этап МГЛК  19.01.19 – 20.01.19  Калиновского,111  Возможен перенос даты проведения 

* -changes aviavable


6 мая 2014г.
после 5-го этапа


Our Partners:

≡ Show All

Our Partners:

Our Friends:

Follow us on:

Contacts

Address
7 Niakrasava str, Minsk

Phone
(from 9:00 till 20:00)
+375 29 611 7907

Email
senko@bk.ru

All visitors


Random image

Happy New Year' 2009